Teachers

Artistic director
Bart Visser (director, designer)

Staff teacher
Moniek Slaman (teacher project management, study progress supervisor)

Educational supporter (for accessibility with regard to the study programme)
Simone van de Watering
Telephone: +31 (0) 20 5277852
Email: simone.vandewatering@ahk.nl

 

Design
Alexis Blake, design, performance
Ana Lisa Alperovich, design, biobased designing
Anthony Heidweiller, design, interdisciplinary cocreating, opera
Arien de Vries, design, conceptualisation
Carly Everaert, design, costume, conceptualisation
Elian Smits, design, theatrical installation, internship coaching
Gertjan Biasino, design, video interaction
Herbert Janse, design
Jan van den Berg, design, interdisciplinary cocreating, performance art and science
Marc Warning, design, conceptualisation
Marloes van der Hoek, design
Othmar Sweers, design, intermediaal
Pascal Leboucq, design, biobased designing, conceptualisation
Paul Gallis, design
Roos Matla, design
Sarah Nixon, design
Sjaron Minailo, interdisciplinary cocreating
Sven Grooten, design, interdisciplinary cocreating
Thera Hillenaar, design, costume
Theun Mosk, design
Tatyana van Walsum, design, opera
Vesna Petresin, design, intermedial 
Vinny Jones, design, light
Wikke van Houwelingen, design
Willem Weemhoff, design, intermedial 
Wouter Klein Velderman, design, socratic dialogue

Theory
Cecile Brommer, dramaturgy, interdisciplinary
Eva IJsveld, costume history
Hella Godee, philosophy, essay writing
Jan Derk van den Berg, art and cultural history
Jeroen de Nooijer, theatre history 
Joke van Pelt, scenographic history
Judith Wendel, dramaturgy, play analysis
Martine Mante, dramaturgy
Rezy Schumacher, dramaturgy, text analysis

Instruction
Arist Richartz, technical production
Arjen Baars, drawing, painting
Audrey Helwes, artistic entrepreneurship
Bert van Til, moving, fencing
Daan Westendorp, set studio instruction
Daniëlle Schilling, technical production
Ellen den Bouwmeester, costume workshop instruction
Fred Thoolen, model drawing
Frits van Driel, decor workshop instruction
Geert Oddens, theatre technology
Gemma van Kruijsbergen, technical production
Harm Lubbers, theatre technology
Huib Reinders Folmer, theatre technology
Job Rietveld, artistic entrepreneurship
Joyce Woudenberg, intervision
Joos Bunder, pattern drawing
Judith van de Pas, decor workshop instruction
Kiki Heslenfeld, theatre technology
Klaartje Wouters, communication
Lisanne Hakkers, digital techniques
Maartje de Jong, scale modeling, design techniques
Nadège Chaumont, moving, yoga
Paul Bruinsma, theatre technology
Paul van der Ploeg, intermedial
Ramon Huijbregts, digital techniques
Richard van Os, artistic entrepreneurship
Roan Lo-a-Njoe, theatre technology

Share