Teachers

Artistic Director
Dwayne Toemere

Mime
Hidde Aans-Verkade, Fleur van den Berg, Christina Flick, Koen van der Heijden, Fabian Santarciel de la Quintana, Jan Taks, Dwayne Toemere, Riet Verhelst

Performance
Malou Gorter, Ibelisse Guardia, Maarten Lok, Sarah Ringoet, Ariadna Rubio Lleo, Esther Snelder

Supporting movement courses
Dance: Robin Berkelmans, Katharina Conradi, Irene van Geest
Kung Fu: Erwin Dörr                                                                                                          
Posture: Simone van der Meer                                                                                          
Acrobatics: Duo Savar                                                                                                      
Yoga: Nadège Chaumont  

Voice/Singing/Music
Voice: Leela May Stokholm
Singing: Marjan Linnenbank
Music: Oscar Jan Hoogland

Theory
Maurice Bogaert, Audrey Helwes, Marijn de Langen, Jeroen de Nooijer, David Weber Krebs, Hella Godee

Guest teachers and supervisors
Loes van der Pligt, Jakop Ahlbom, Elsa Averill, Jetse Batelaan, Johannes Bellinkx, Lotte van den Berg, Nicole Beutler, Tamar Blom, Suzan Boogaerdt, Ko van den Bosch, Marijn Brussaard, Aitana Cordero, Giulio D’Ana, Zoë Demoustier, Anne van Dorp, Marcelo Evelin, Christina Flick, Yahya Gaier, Rene Geerlings, Melih Gengboyaci, Lisa Groothof, Marie Groothof, Marlies Heuer, Simone Hogendijk, Karina Holla, Simone de Jong, Marien Jongewaard, Lily Kiara, Nastaran Razawi Khorasani, Ingrid Kuijpers, Toon Kuijpers, Paul van der Laan, Floor van Leeuwen, Rob List, Ria Marks, Rianne Meboer, Moniek Merkx, Fried Mertens, Sanja Mitrovic, Roy Peters, Sanne van Rijn, Anne Rooschüz, Ariadna Rubio Lleo, Bianca van der Schoot, Boukje Schweigman, Anton van der Sluis, Jochem Stavenuiter, Fernando Troya, Kajetan Uranitsch, Dionne Verwey, Danielle van Vree, Willemijn Zevenhuijzen, Henk Zwart

NB Not mentioned are guest teachers and guest directors who will be engaged in the course of the season.

Share