Skip to main content
search
NL
/
EN
close
close
home
Theatre programmes
Drama and Contemporary Music Theatre
Theatre Directing
Mime School
Theatre in Education
Scenography
Design & Technologie
Production and Stage Management
DAS Theatre
DAS Creative Producing
Dance programmes
Dutch National Ballet Academy
Expanded Contemporary Dance
Dance in Education
SNDO - Choreography
DAS Choreography
DAS Creative Producing
5 O'Clock Class
ATD Lectorate
News and events
News
Events
Open Days
Artist in Residence (AIR)
Prize winners
Vacancies
Organisation
About us
IDlab
Facilities
Sustainability
Book in the Spotlight
Quality agreements
Fair Practice Module
International Desk
Contact
Cookies
Colophon
ATD Fund
Donations
Organisation
Policy and financial report
Contact
Graduates
Graduates 2024
Students all years
Projects all years
Edit profile
Practical matters
Entry requirements
Student Life
Student Manual EU & Non-EU
Tuition fees
Financial matters
Housing
Exchange programme
MyAHK
close
close
home
Theatre programmes
Drama and Contemporary Music Theatre
Theatre Directing
Mime School
Theatre in Education
Scenography
Design & Technologie
Production and Stage Management
DAS Theatre
DAS Creative Producing
Dance programmes
Dutch National Ballet Academy
Expanded Contemporary Dance
Dance in Education
SNDO - Choreography
DAS Choreography
DAS Creative Producing
5 O'Clock Class
ATD Lectorate
News and events
News
Events
Open Days
Artist in Residence (AIR)
Prize winners
Vacancies
Organisation
About us
IDlab
Facilities
Sustainability
Book in the Spotlight
Quality agreements
Fair Practice Module
International Desk
Contact
Cookies
Colophon
ATD Fund
Donations
Organisation
Policy and financial report
Contact
Graduates
Graduates 2024
Students all years
Projects all years
Edit profile
Practical matters
Entry requirements
Student Life
Student Manual EU & Non-EU
Tuition fees
Financial matters
Housing
Exchange programme
MyAHK
NL
/
EN
search
menu
menu
Theatre programmes
Dance programmes
ATD Lectorate
News and events
Organisation
ATD Fund
Graduates
Practical matters
MyAHK
News and events
News and events
News
Events
Open Days
Artist in Residence (AIR)
Leanne Betasamosake Simpson
Prize winners
Vacancies
News
Events
Open Days
Artist in Residence (AIR)
Prize winners
Vacancies
Prize winners Academy of Theatre and Dance
ATD fund awards the Top Naeff Prize, André Veltkamp Award and Henny Kamerman Dancers Prize
Kaboom Award - award for best VR-work - to Leon Rogissart and Paul Boereboom
Theatre Directing alumni - Eline Arbo wins Mary Dresselhuysprijs 2021, Jan Hulst wins Erik Vos Prijs 2020 with Kasper Tarenskeen
Joop Mulder Plak 2020 for Dionne Verwey and Jennifer Muntslag
Alejandro Zwartendijk wins the Dansersfonds Incentive Award
3Package Deal 2020 for Mime-alumnus Charles Pas
ATKA-alumna Femke Arnouts wins drama text stipend from Het Nationale Theater
Top Naeff Prijs awarded to Teun Donders and Jasper Stoop, 'Becoming' receives André Veltkamp Grant
Prizes and nominations for ATD-alumni during Nederlands Theater Festival
'Gewoon Opnieuw' by Alex Klaasen has been awarded Annie M.G. Schmidt Prize
‘Insight out’ and ‘Forever flow of wet long fingers’ win AHK Graduation Prize 2019
24 September Double Bill HALf6 – André Veltkamp Grant awarded to Een Carnaval & Top Naeff Prijs is handed out
previous
1
2
3
4
5
next
Share
Academy of Theatre and Dance
>
News and events
>
Prize winners