Teachers

Staff

Bojana Mladenović (artistic director)
Ria Higler (mentor SNDO 1, staff team)
Bruno Listopad (mentor SNDO 2, staff team)
Lisa Skwirblies (mentor SNDO 3, staff team)
Ana Vujanović (mentor SNDO 4, staff team)
Stephanie Lühn (production and publicity coordinator, staff team)
Esther Arribas (administrative assistant, staff team)

Health & Performance

Erzi Hoogveld
Brig van den Acker (psychologist)
Timon Hagen (students counselor)
Menno de Vries

Reviewers

- Anne Breure, Veem House for Performance
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Lara Staal, Frascati Theater
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Agnes Quackels, Kunstencentrum BUDA
Kortrijk, Belgium
- Silvia Bottiroli, Santarcangelo Festival
Santarcangelo, Italy
- Tom Engels, freelance curator
- Simon van den Berg, Theatermaker
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Vivian Ziherl, Frontier Imaginaries
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Annick Kleizen, freelance curator
- Quim Pujol, freelance curator
- Anita van Dolen, Stadsschouwburg
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Christa Spatt, Tanzquartier
Vienna, Austria
- Rainer Hofmann, SPRING Festival
Utrecht, Netherlands
- Judith Blankenberg, Grand Futura 
Groningen, Netherlands
- Quinsy Gario, artist
- Setareh Fatehi, artist
- Daniel Blanga-Gubbay, Aleppo
Brussels, Belgium
- Bart van der Heide, Stedelijk Museum
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Jasper van Luijk, ITS Festival
Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Hendrik Folkerts, Dokumenta 14
Kassel, Germany

(Guest) Teachers

Alice Chauchat
Anne Kittelmann
Ayaovi Kokousse
Alexandra Janeva Imfeld
Aitana Cordero
Anarcho-choir Horkestar
Breandan Koolen
Bruno Listopad
Christina Rizzo
Daniel Blanga-Gubbay
Erzi Hoogveld
Erika Doucette
Fannie Sosa
Fernando Belfiore
Frederique Bergholtz
Fleur van Hille
Florentina Holzinger
Fleurine Menijn
Felix Ritter
Guillem Mont
Giulia Palladini
Ivo Dimchev
Igor Dobricic
Judith Sanchez Ruiz
Junadry Leocaria
Jurij Konjar
Jorge Dutor
Joe Kelleher
Jeroen Fabius
Katie Duck
Kim Chi
Kroot Juurak
Kenzo Kusuda
Keren Levi
Karel Doing
Katinka Marac
Lester Arias
Lobke Mienis
Lisa Skwirblies
Lot Siebe
Maria Hassabi
Maria Ines Villasmil
Matej Kejzar
Mijke van der Drift
Miri Lee
Martin Nachbar
Michele Rizzo
Marten Spångberg
Mikki Stelder
Nicole Beutler
Noha Ramadan
Paul van der Ploeg
Quinsy Gario
Ria Higler
Robert Steijn
Regilio Sedoc
Rodrigo Sobarzo
Susan Gibb,  If I Can't Dance
Stephanie Lühn
Trajal Harrell
Thijs Witty
Tiana Hemlock-Yensen
Uli Neumann
Ward ten Voorde

Share