Alumni

Where do the NBA alumni dance after graduation?

Study year 2015-2016
Moving up from the first or second year of the Junior Company:
Joey Massarelli - Dutch National Ballet, élève
Daniel Robert Silva - Dutch National Ballet, élève
Clara Superfine - Dutch National Ballet, élève
Emilie G. Tassinari - Dutch National Ballet, élève
Giovanni Princic - Dutch National Ballet, élève

Melissa Chapski - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 2nd year
Theo Duff-Grant - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 2nd year
Priscylla Gallo - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 2nd year
Hannah Williams - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 2nd year
Belle Beasley - Junior Company Zürich Ballett

Contracts for trainee students:
Khayla Fitzpatrick - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 1st year
Tim van Poucke - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 1st year
Jacob Roter - Junior Company Dutch National Ballet, 1st year

Portia Adams - Béjart Ballet Lausanne
Sara Barbieri - Mariinsky Ballet, Primorsky Stage
Tiago Barreiros - Introdans
Lauma Berga - Finnish National Ballet, corps de ballet
Dorian Browne - Béjart Ballet Lausanne
Simon Catonnet - Ballet du Capitole, Toulouse
Taylor Ciampi - The National Ballet of Canada, apprentice
Brandon Demmers - Junior Company Bayerische Staatsballett, 2nd year
Nina Dijkman - Augsburg Ballett, corps de ballet
Toon Lobach - Nederlands Dans Theater 2
Gaetano Signorelli - Junior Company Zürich Ballett
Kayla-Maree Tarontolo - Scottish Ballet, corps de ballet
Koyo Yanagishima - Columbia Classical Ballet, United States

Contracts for other hbo students:
Anna Bekirova - Arts Umbrella, Vancouver
Irene Blankestijn - Dutch Don't Dance Division
Dex van ter Meij - Arts Umbrella, Vancouver
Antoine Le Moal - Béjart Ballet Lausanne, apprentice
Clement Guillaume - Columbia Classical Ballet, United States
Patryk Lempicki - Columbia Classical Ballet, United States
Cristina Pastore - Introdans
Julie Wittenberg - Ballet West, trainee

Students National Ballet Academy study year 2014-2015
Aaron Walker: Introdans
Dan Ozeri: Israel Ballet
Laura Atencio: North Bohemian Theatre for Opera and Ballet
Brandon Demmers: Bayerische Staatsoper, junior company (apprentice)
Hayden Idrus: Introdans
Belle Beasley: HNB Junior Company 1st year
Antonio Martinez Cegarra: HNB Junior Company 1st  year
Theo Duff-Grant: HNB Junior Company 1ste jaar
Alberto Tardanico: Introdans
Hannah William: Dutch National Ballet, (production Giselle)
Thea Barnwell: Dutch National Ballet, (production Giselle)
Hikari Kushiro: Alberta Ballet II, junior company

Students National Ballet Academy & Junior Company study year 2014-2015
Lisanne Kottenhagen: HNB Junior Company, 2nd year
Thomas van Damme: HNB Junior Company, 2nd year
Cristiano Principato: HNB Junior Company, 2nd year
Emilie Gellerani-Tassinari: HNB Junior Company, 2de year
Riho Sakamoto: Dutch National Ballet
Yuanyan Zhang:  Dutch National Ballet
Bart Engelen: National Ballet of Norway, junior company
Ryosuke Morimoto: National Ballet of Hungary
Nancy Burer: Dutch National Ballet
Martin ten Kortenaar: Dutch National Ballet
Veronika Verterich: Stuttgarter Ballett

Students National Ballet Academy study year 203-2014
Guido Dutilh: Nederlands Dans Theater
Elisa Rudolf: Introdans
Seira Iwamoto: Alberta Ballet II, Junior Company
Lisanne Kottenhagen: Dutch National Ballet Junior Company 1st year
Helen-Clare Kinney: Ballett am Rhein
Thomas van Damme: Dutch National Ballet Junior Company 1st year
Yuma Sumi: Staatsballet of Georgia

2005
Pauline Griffioen: Internationaal Danstheater
Rink Sliphorst: Het Nationale Ballet

2004
Alies Thomas: Internationaal Danstheater Marthas
Celine Kraal: Nationaal Ballet Noorwegen
Hiwako Ishino: modern dance group in Portugal
Rachel Meibergen: Lucia Marthas Company

2003
Anique Bosch: Robin Hood, Die Schöne und das Biest (Musicals)
Ariel Cohen: IT Dansa Barcelona
Caroline Lüsken: Scapino Ballet Rotterdam
Golan Josef: IT Dansa Barcelona
Gwen Albers: Het Nationale Ballet
Joeri Dubbe: Het Nederlands Danstheater
Maartje Hermans: Scapino Rotterdam

2002
Eva van Duin: Compagnie de Danse Rosella Hightower
Jobbine van den Bighelaar: Jazzopleiding
Soetkin Jacobs: Koninklijk Ballet van Vlaanderen

2001
Bastian Manders: Bat-Dor Dance Company
Carline van Oel: IntroDans Arnhem
Cynthia van Dijck: Scapino Ballet Rotterdam
Erik Constantin: IT Dansa Barcelona and Introdans
Femke Feddema: IntroDans Arnhem
Freek Damen: Lisboa Nacional Ballet, Portugal
Gemma Schoonderbeek: Annemieke Bais Dance School
Rachel Oomens: Het Nationale Ballet
Tamara Michalzcyk: Het Nationale Ballet
Wendy Paulusma: Het Nationale Ballet

Share